Bassic

Real Name:
Martin Lindhe
Profile:
Martin "Bassic" Lindhe (born 20 January 1971, Borås, Sweden) is a Swedish musician and composer, working a style that blends electronica, ambient and dance. His music is often progressive and suggestive in nature. He is best known for his string of hits on the music website mp3.com, where he during a period of almost two years was one of the most downloaded artists in the genres electronica, new age, mood music and progressive trance. He moved to United States in 1999, and currently lives in Duvall, WA with his family.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a22586]

Artist

Albums

188136 Bassic - Artificiality album art Bassic Artificiality(CD, Album) MP3.com 188136 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
200501 Bassic - Daydreamer album art Bassic Daydreamer(16xFile, AAC) Martin Lindhe 200501 US 2005
Bassic - Brighter Than The Sun album art Bassic Brighter Than The Sun (Album) Martin Lindhe US 2006
20151 Bassic - Voco album art Bassic Voco(11xFile, FLAC, Album) Martin Lindhe 20151 US 2015
15275 Bassic - Rhythmic Floatations album art Bassic Rhythmic Floatations(CDr, Enh) MP3.com 15275 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

134396 Bassic - Audiology III album art Bassic Audiology III(CD, Comp) MP3.com 134396 Canada 2001 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Bassic - Omniom HD album art Bassic Omniom HD(4xFile, FLAC) Not On Label (Bassic Self-released) none US 2012