Henry Carlsson

Henry Carlsson

Real Name:
Henry Henrüd
Profile:
Swedish lyric composer. Born as Henry Carlsson in Kolbäck, outside Örebro January 27, 1901. Died May 22, 1967.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2258992]

Artist

Henry Carlsson Discography

Writing & Arrangement

Gösta Bodin / Elof Ahrle Morfars Snusdosa (as H. Carlsson) Gösta Bodin / Elof Ahrle - Sången Till Far / Morfars Snusdosa Sonora (2) Sweden 1936 Sell This Version
Scala 138 Elof Ahrle Lirum Dirum Elof Ahrle - Lirum Dirum / Old Frisco-Joe(Shellac, 10") Scala (2) Scala 138 Sweden 1938 Sell This Version
3457 Harry Persson, »Glada Spelemän»* Lirum Dirum (as H. Carlsson) Harry Persson, »Glada Spelemän»* - Lirum Dirum / Åh, Sicken Fest(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 3457 Sweden 1938 Sell This Version
3556 Douglas Håge / Harry Persson Lättviktaren Douglas Håge / Harry Persson - Lättviktaren / Ett Marknadsbesök(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 3556 Sweden 1939 Sell This Version
SEP 71 Harry Persson / Ludde Gentzel & Eric Abrahamsson Lirum Dirum (as Carlsson) Harry Persson / Ludde Gentzel & Eric Abrahamsson - Lirum Dirum / Han Spelte På Sitt Positiv(7", EP) Sonora (2) SEP 71 Sweden 1956 Sell This Version
Stefan & Krister Landskampen I Skinnamåla Stefan & Krister - Var Å En Skäms För Sett (Album) Phonus Sweden 1986 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

RBLP 8304 Various Various - Toner Och Tankar I Kolsva(LP) RB (3) RBLP 8304 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Stefan & Krister Landskampen I Skinnamåla Stefan & Krister - Var Å En Skäms För Sett (Album) Phonus Sweden 1986 Sell This Version