Eero Järnefelt

Real Name:
Erik Nikolai Järnefelt
Profile:
Finnish realist painter, born 8 November 1863 in Viipuri, Finland and died 15 November 1937 in Helsinki, Finland.
[a2259616]

Artist

Visual

435 351-2 Eero Järnefelt - Symphonie No. 1 album art Sibelius* : Wiener PhilharmonikerLeonard Bernstein Sibelius* : Wiener PhilharmonikerLeonard Bernstein - Symphonie No. 1(CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 435 351-2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
ODE 931-2 Eero Järnefelt - The Six Symphonies album art Melartin*Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra, Leonid Grin Melartin*Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra, Leonid Grin - The Six Symphonies(3xCD, Comp, RE) Ondine ODE 931-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
ODE 1007-2 Eero Järnefelt - Symphonies 1 & 7 album art Jean Sibelius - Leif Segerstam, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra Jean Sibelius - Leif Segerstam, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra - Symphonies 1 & 7(CD, Album) Ondine ODE 1007-2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-1327, CD-1327 Eero Järnefelt - Suomalainen Kansanlaulu (Finnish Folk-Songs) album art Lahden Kaupunginorkesteri*, Osmo Vänskä Lahden Kaupunginorkesteri*, Osmo Vänskä - Suomalainen Kansanlaulu (Finnish Folk-Songs)(CD, Album) BIS Records AB, BIS Records AB BIS-CD-1327, CD-1327 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
ODE 1035-2 Eero Järnefelt - Symphonies 3 & 5 album art Jean Sibelius - Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra, Leif Segerstam Jean Sibelius - Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra, Leif Segerstam - Symphonies 3 & 5(CD, Album) Ondine ODE 1035-2 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
0946 3 88679 2 0 Eero Järnefelt - Lemminkäinen Suite - Tapiola album art Sibelius* / Philadelphia Orchestra*, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy, Paavo Berglund Sibelius* / Philadelphia Orchestra*, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy, Paavo Berglund - Lemminkäinen Suite - Tapiola(CD, Comp) EMI Classics 0946 3 88679 2 0 UK 2007 Sell This Version
555 043-2 Eero Järnefelt - Symphony No. 1 ∙ Drapa ∙ Midsommarvaka album art Hugo Alfvén, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Łukasz Borowicz Hugo Alfvén, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Łukasz Borowicz - Symphony No. 1 ∙ Drapa ∙ Midsommarvaka(CD) cpo 555 043-2 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
555 237-2 Eero Järnefelt - Symphony No. 3 ∙ Uppsala Rhapsody ∙ The Mountain King Suite album art Hugo Alfvén, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Łukasz Borowicz Hugo Alfvén, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Łukasz Borowicz - Symphony No. 3 ∙ Uppsala Rhapsody ∙ The Mountain King Suite(CD) cpo 555 237-2 Europe 2019 Sell This Version