Eero Järnefelt

Eero Järnefelt

Real Name:
Erik Nikolai Järnefelt
Profile:
Finnish realist painter, born 8 November 1863 in Viipuri, Finland and died 15 November 1937 in Helsinki, Finland.
[a2259616]

Artist

Eero Järnefelt Discography Tracks

Visual

435 351-2 Sibelius* : Wiener PhilharmonikerLeonard Bernstein Sibelius* : Wiener PhilharmonikerLeonard Bernstein - Symphonie No. 1(CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 435 351-2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-1327, CD-1327 Lahden Kaupunginorkesteri*, Osmo Vänskä Lahden Kaupunginorkesteri*, Osmo Vänskä - Suomalainen Kansanlaulu (Finnish Folk-Songs)(CD, Album) BIS Records AB, BIS Records AB BIS-CD-1327, CD-1327 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
0946 3 88679 2 0 Sibelius* / Philadelphia Orchestra*, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy, Paavo Berglund Sibelius* / Philadelphia Orchestra*, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy, Paavo Berglund - Lemminkäinen Suite - Tapiola(CD, Comp) EMI Classics 0946 3 88679 2 0 UK 2007 Sell This Version