Paul Gauguin

Paul Gauguin

Real Name:
Eugène Henri Paul Gauguin
Profile:
French Post-Impressionist artist, born 7 June 1848 in Paris, France and died 8 May 1903 in Atuona, Hiva ‘Oa, Marquesas Islands, French Polynesia.
Variations:
[a2259633]

Artist

Paul Gauguin Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Visual

Chico Hamilton Quintet* Chico Hamilton Quintet* - South Pacific In Hi-Fi (Album) World Pacific US 1958 Sell This Version
Les Baxter And His Orchestra* Les Baxter And His Orchestra* - South Pacific (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1958 Sell This Version
EAP 3-1012 Les Baxter And His Orchestra* Les Baxter And His Orchestra* - Selections From Rodgers & Hammerstein's South Pacific (Part 3)(7", EP, Mono) Capitol Records EAP 3-1012 US 1958 Sell This Version
EFL 2510, EFL.2510 Liszt* - Wiener Symphoniker - Conductor Tibor Paul Liszt* - Wiener Symphoniker - Conductor Tibor Paul - Les Preludes, Hungarian Rhapsodies Nos. 1 & 2(LP) Fontana, Fontana EFL 2510, EFL.2510 1960 Sell This Version
LDZ-S 4312 Maurice Bitter Maurice Bitter - Noël À Tahiti (Hymnes Et Légendes)(10", Album) Le Chant Du Monde LDZ-S 4312 France 1964 Sell This Version
Beethoven* - The Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy, Judith Raskin, Richard Lewis (3), Herbert Beattie, The Temple University Choirs, Robert E. Paige* Beethoven* - The Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy, Judith Raskin, Richard Lewis (3), Herbert Beattie, The Temple University Choirs, Robert E. Paige* - Christ On The Mount Of Olives (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1965 Sell This Version
Ravel*, Monique Haas Ravel*, Monique Haas - Jeux D'Eau - Sonatine - Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte - Le Tombeau De Couperin Erato France 1971 Sell This Version
The Rascals The Rascals - Peaceful World (Album) CBS Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
MCV 522 Stravinsky*, Rimsky-Korsakoff*, Erich Leinsdorf, Boston Symphony Orchestra Stravinsky*, Rimsky-Korsakoff*, Erich Leinsdorf, Boston Symphony Orchestra - L'uccello Di Fuoco Suite / Le Coq D'Or Suite(LP, Comp) RCA Victrola MCV 522 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
002 Paul Smith (5) Paul Smith (5) - The Master Touch(LP) Outstanding Records (2) 002 US 1974 Sell This Version
H-71355 Maurice Ravel Maurice Ravel - Chansons Madécasses / Sites Auriculaires / Sonata For Violin And Cello(LP, Album) Nonesuch H-71355 US 1978 Sell This Version
OXY 031/32 Gilles Elbaz Gilles Elbaz - Paradis Terrestre Ou La Condamnation De Eve(2xLP, Album) Oxygene OXY 031/32 France 1979 Sell This Version
M5 3648 Michael Franks Michael Franks - Objects Of Desire(Cass, Album, Dol) Warner Bros. Records M5 3648 US 1982 Sell This Version
Hindemith*, New York Philharmonic*, Leonard Bernstein Hindemith*, New York Philharmonic*, Leonard Bernstein - Symphony In E Flat / Symphonic Metamorphosis Of Themes By Carl Maria Von Weber CBS Masterworks US 1983 Sell This Version
Maurice Ravel, Orchestre Symphonique De Montréal*, Charles Dutoit Maurice Ravel, Orchestre Symphonique De Montréal*, Charles Dutoit - Orchestral Works (Album) London Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
LSY 63264 Leb I Sol Leb I Sol - Kao Kakao(LP, Album) Jugoton LSY 63264 Yugoslavia 1987 Sell This Version
09026-60683-2 David Oistrakh*, Boston Symphony Orchestra, Charles Munch David Oistrakh*, Boston Symphony Orchestra, Charles Munch - Chausson: Symphony, Poeme • Saint-Saëns: Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso(CD, Album) RCA Victor Gold Seal 09026-60683-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
SBK 47669 John Williams (7), Agustín Barrios Mangoré, Manuel María Ponce Cuéllar John Williams (7), Agustín Barrios Mangoré, Manuel María Ponce Cuéllar - Latin American Guitar Music By Barrios And Ponce(CD, Comp, RM) Sony Classical SBK 47669 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
HCD 31421 Kodály* · Honegger* · Ravel* / Ildikó Hajdu, György Déri Kodály* · Honegger* · Ravel* / Ildikó Hajdu, György Déri - Duo Ongarese(CD, Album) Hungaroton HCD 31421 Hungary 1991 Sell This Version
D135230, (433 704-2) Frederick Delius -- Tasmin Little, Welsh National Opera Orchestra* / Sir Charles Mackerras Frederick Delius -- Tasmin Little, Welsh National Opera Orchestra* / Sir Charles Mackerras - Violin Concerto / First Cuckoo / Dance Rhapsodies, Etc.(CD, Club) Argo (2), Argo (2) D135230, (433 704-2) US 1992 Sell This Version
8.223507 Maurice EmmanuelRhenish Philharmonic Orchestra, James LockhartGilles Nopre Maurice EmmanuelRhenish Philharmonic Orchestra, James LockhartGilles Nopre - Symphonies Nos. 1 And 2 • Le Poème Du Rhône(CD) Marco Polo 8.223507 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
3-7419-2 H1 Edvard Grieg, Josef Suk, Susan Kagan Edvard Grieg, Josef Suk, Susan Kagan - Sonatas For Violin And Piano(CD, Album) Koch International Classics 3-7419-2 H1 US 1997 Sell This Version
8.554090 Messiaen* - Håkon Austbø Messiaen* - Håkon Austbø - Piano Music Vol. 3: Préludes, Four Rhythmic Studies, Cantéyodjayâ(CD, Album) Naxos 8.554090 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
8.570464 William AlwynAshley Wass William AlwynAshley Wass - Piano Music • 2(CD, Album) Naxos 8.570464 USA & Canada 2008 Sell This Version
CDA67690 Vincent d'IndyLawrence Power (2), BBC National Orchestra Of Wales*, Thierry Fischer (2) Vincent d'IndyLawrence Power (2), BBC National Orchestra Of Wales*, Thierry Fischer (2) - Wallenstein • Saugefleurie • Choral Varié • Lied(CD) Hyperion CDA67690 UK & Europe 2009 Sell This Version