Otto Scholderer

Real Name:
Franz Otto Scholderer
Profile:
German painter, born 25 January 1834 in Frankfurt/Main, Germany and died 22 January 1902 in in Frankfurt/Main, Germany.
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Visual

E-071 Old Vienna — Otto Scholderer Inna Kogan, Tobias Bigger Inna Kogan, Tobias Bigger - Old Vienna(CD, Album) EMEC Discos E-071 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2535 120 Violinkonzert — Otto Scholderer Ludwig Van Beethoven, Wolfgang Schneiderhan, Berliner Philharmoniker, Eugen Jochum Ludwig Van Beethoven, Wolfgang Schneiderhan, Berliner Philharmoniker, Eugen Jochum - Violinkonzert (Album) Deutsche Grammophon 2535 120 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CLS 4161 Violin Konzerte / Violin Concertos — Otto Scholderer Brahms* / Bruch* : Münchner Symphoniker (2) / Philharmonia Slavonica Sol.: Ivan Czerkov* / Helena Spitkova* Cond.: Helmut Bucher / Alberto Lizzio Brahms* / Bruch* : Münchner Symphoniker (2) / Philharmonia Slavonica Sol.: Ivan Czerkov* / Helena Spitkova* Cond.: Helmut Bucher / Alberto Lizzio - Violin Konzerte / Violin Concertos(CD) ZYX Classic CLS 4161 Europe Unknown Sell This Version