B. Guedio

Real Name:
Robert John Francis Gaudio
Profile:
American doo-wop singer, songwriter and record producer.
Born : November 17, 1942 in The Bronx, New York.

Bob was a member (as tenor vocal and keyboards) of the doo-wop group of "The Four Seasons".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

RAMSH-1090, 1090 Bob Gaudio - Can't Take My Eyes Off You album art Boys Town Gang Boys Town Gang - Can't Take My Eyes Off You(7", Single) Rams Horn Records, Rams Horn Records RAMSH-1090, 1090 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
FL 8434 Bob Gaudio - Can't Take My Eyes Of You (Remix) album art Ross Can't Take My Eyes Of You (Batman Remix Version '89) (as B. Guedio) and 1 more… Ross - Can't Take My Eyes Of You (Remix)(12") Flea Records FL 8434 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
D-ACST007 Bob Gaudio - Can't Take My Eyes Off You album art Jessica Jay Can't Take My Eyes Off You (Radio Edit) (as B. Guedio) and 2 more… Jessica Jay - Can't Take My Eyes Off You(CD, Maxi, MP) Academy Street Records D-ACST007 UK 1997 Sell This Version