Bob Gandia

Real Name:
Robert John Francis Gaudio
Profile:
American doo-wop singer, songwriter and record producer.
Born : November 17, 1942 in The Bronx, New York.

Bob was a member (as tenor vocal and keyboards) of the doo-wop group of "The Four Seasons".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

CS-1002 Bob Gaudio - The Heartbeats Again album art The Heartbeats (21) Can't Take My Eyes Off You (as Bob Gandia) The Heartbeats (21) - The Heartbeats Again(LP, Album) Medical Classics CS-1002 US Unknown Sell This Version