Bob Gaudia

Real Name:
Robert John Francis Gaudio
Profile:
American doo-wop singer, songwriter and record producer.
Born : November 17, 1942 in The Bronx, New York.

Bob was a member (as tenor vocal and keyboards) of the doo-wop group of "The Four Seasons".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

BR 2002 Bob Gaudio - Barrio Music Original Artists Vol. 2 album art Various Sherry (as Bob Gaudia) Various - Barrio Music Original Artists Vol. 2(LP, Comp) Barrio Records BR 2002 Mexico 1981 Sell This Version