G. Gaudio

Real Name:
Robert John Francis Gaudio
Profile:
American doo-wop singer, songwriter and record producer.
Born : November 17, 1942 in The Bronx, New York.

Bob was a member (as tenor vocal and keyboards) of the doo-wop group of "The Four Seasons".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

PG 65006 Bob Gaudio - Il Sole Non Tramontera / Finira album art Roberto Fia Il Sole Non Tramontera (The Sun Ain't Gonna Shine Any More) (as G. Gaudio) Roberto Fia - Il Sole Non Tramontera / Finira(7", Single) Olympic (2) PG 65006 Greece 1967 Sell This Version
PKF 837916 Bob Gaudio - Laser Disc D'or album art Claude François Cette Année Là (as G. Gaudio) Claude François - Laser Disc D'or(Laserdisc, 12", Comp) Pickwick, Disques Flèche PKF 837916 France 1994 Sell This Version