Gardio

Real Name:
Robert John Francis Gaudio
Profile:
American doo-wop singer, songwriter and record producer.
Born : November 17, 1942 in The Bronx, New York.

Bob was a member (as tenor vocal and keyboards) of the doo-wop group of "The Four Seasons".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

3X 3001 Bob Gaudio - Jazz album art Various For A While (as Gardio) Various - Jazz(3xCD, Comp) Planet Media 3X 3001 UK 2001 Sell This Version