Gordio

Real Name:
Robert John Francis Gaudio
Profile:
American doo-wop singer, songwriter and record producer.
Born : November 17, 1942 in The Bronx, New York.

Bob was a member (as tenor vocal and keyboards) of the doo-wop group of "The Four Seasons".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

SHM 905 Bob Gaudio - Top Of The Pops Volume 45 album art The Top Of The Poppers The Night (as Gordio) The Top Of The Poppers - Top Of The Pops Volume 45(LP, Album) Hallmark Records SHM 905 UK 1975 Sell This Version

Production

212 Bob Gaudio - You Will Never Get Away album art Cholli Maye Cholli Maye - You Will Never Get Away(7", Single) Gold Records (9) 212 US 1963 Sell This Version