Goudio

Real Name:
Robert John Francis Gaudio
Profile:
American doo-wop singer, songwriter and record producer.
Born : November 17, 1942 in The Bronx, New York.

Bob was a member (as tenor vocal and keyboards) of the doo-wop group of "The Four Seasons".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

BL 99 Bob Gaudio - The Quenton Set With Love album art The Quenton Set Dance Band December '63 (as Goudio) The Quenton Set Dance Band - The Quenton Set With Love(LP, Album) The Sun BL 99 South Africa 1976 Sell This Version