Guadio

Real Name:
Robert John Francis Gaudio
Profile:
American doo-wop singer, songwriter and record producer.
Born : November 17, 1942 in The Bronx, New York.

Bob was a member (as tenor vocal and keyboards) of the doo-wop group of "The Four Seasons".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

Bob Gaudio - The Ultimate Party Fix album art Unknown Artist Sherry (as Guadio) Unknown Artist - The Ultimate Party Fix (Comp) Popular Records Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Bob Gaudio - The Very Best Of Freddie And The Dreamers album art Freddie And The Dreamers* Short Shorts (as Guadio) Freddie And The Dreamers* - The Very Best Of Freddie And The Dreamers (Comp) Music For Pleasure, Music For Pleasure Russia 1997 Sell This Version