Judi Parker

Real Name:
Robert John Francis Gaudio
Profile:
American doo-wop singer, songwriter and record producer.
Born : November 17, 1942 in The Bronx, New York.

Bob was a member (as tenor vocal and keyboards) of the doo-wop group of "The Four Seasons".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

16.112 Bob Gaudio - Save Me, Save Me  /  Over Me album art Frankie Valli Over Me and 1 more… Frankie Valli - Save Me, Save Me / Over Me(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records 16.112 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version