F.R. David

Real Name:
Elie Robert Fitoussi
Profile:
French singer (born 1 January 1947, in Menzel Bourguiba, in Tunisia), most famous for his smash hit "Words" (1982).

For his bands, see Robert Fitoussi.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

F.R. David Discography Tracks

Albums

F.R. David - Words album art F-R David* Words (Album, Comp) Carrere South Africa 1982 Sell This Version
F.R. David - Long Distance Flight album art F.R. David Long Distance Flight (Album) Carrere Portugal 1984 Sell This Version
F.R. David - Reflections album art F.R. David Reflections (Album) CBS Argentina 1987 Sell This Version
KOS 43 F.R. David - Voices Of The Blue Planet album art Fr. David*, Y. Marine* Fr. David*, Y. Marine* - Voices Of The Blue Planet(CD, Album) Kosinus KOS 43 France 1998 Sell This Version
F.R. David - 99'  Version album art F.R. David 99' Version (Album) Inca Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
F.R. David - The Wheel album art F.R. David The Wheel (Album) EQ Music Europe 2006 Sell This Version
F.R. David - Numbers album art F.R. David Numbers (Album) Никитин Russia 2008 Sell This Version
none F.R. David - Midnight Drive album art F.R. David Midnight Drive(CD, Album) Moonlight-Mainlight none France 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F.R. David - Symphonie album art F.R. David Symphonie (Single) Polydor France 1967 Sell This Version
27 312 F.R. David - Symphonie album art F.R. David Symphonie(7", EP) Polydor 27 312 France 1967 Sell This Version
27347 F.R. David - Sir Geoffrey Le Sauveur album art F.R. David Sir Geoffrey Le Sauveur(7", EP) Polydor 27347 France 1967 Sell This Version
66 597 F.R. David - Sir Geoffrey Le Sauveur album art F.R. David Sir Geoffrey Le Sauveur(7", Single, Jukebox, Promo) Polydor 66 597 France 1967 Sell This Version
F.R. David - Luisa, Luisa album art F.R. David Luisa, Luisa (Single) Saint Martin Record, Saint Martin Record Italy 1969 Sell This Version
F.R. David - Luisa,Luisa (Louisa,Louisa) / What Kind Of Lady album art F.R. David / Dee Dee Sharp* F.R. David / Dee Dee Sharp* - Luisa,Luisa (Louisa,Louisa) / What Kind Of Lady Saint Martin Record, Gamble Italy 1969 Sell This Version
F.R. David - Bal, Joli Bal / Je Veux Mourir Un Jour Dans Un Monde D'Amour album art F.R. David Bal, Joli Bal / Je Veux Mourir Un Jour Dans Un Monde D'Amour (Single) Polydor Canada 1969 Sell This Version
BE S 029 F.R. David - C'est La Vie / La Vie C'est Comme Ci Comme Ca album art F.R. David C'est La Vie / La Vie C'est Comme Ci Comme Ca(7", Single) La Compagnie BE S 029 France 1969 Sell This Version
66 690 F.R. David - Le Bonheur Est Un Cerf-Volant album art F.R. David Le Bonheur Est Un Cerf-Volant(7", Single) Polydor 66 690 France 1969 Sell This Version
E.P. 105 F.R. David - Juste Un Peu De Monnaie  album art F.R. David Juste Un Peu De Monnaie (7", EP) La Compagnie E.P. 105 France 1970 Sell This Version
S. 112 F.R. David - La Vie C'est Comme Ci, Comme Ça / Juste Un Peu De Monnaie album art F.R. David La Vie C'est Comme Ci, Comme Ça / Juste Un Peu De Monnaie(7") La Compagnie S. 112 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
F.R. David - Fifi / Father Machine album art Cockpit (2) Avec Effer David* Cockpit (2) Avec Effer David* - Fifi / Father Machine (Single) Butterfly Records (4) France 1971 Sell This Version
BS 019 F.R. David - Souviens-Toi Du Temps / Le Ciel Est Rouge album art F.R.David* Souviens-Toi Du Temps / Le Ciel Est Rouge(7", Single) Butterfly Records (4) BS 019 France 1972 Sell This Version
BS 016 F.R. David - Mister Hardy / Eight Days And A Wake Up album art Cockpit (2) Avec F.R. David Cockpit (2) Avec F.R. David - Mister Hardy / Eight Days And A Wake Up(7", Single) Butterfly Records (4) BS 016 France 1972 Sell This Version
JBSMR 100 F.R. David - Marianna, Marianna / Oh Mamma Oh Mamma album art F.R. David / Ragga (6) F.R. David / Ragga (6) - Marianna, Marianna / Oh Mamma Oh Mamma(7", Jukebox) Saint Martin Record JBSMR 100 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
SMR 1705 F.R. David - Mariann,Marianna/Facci Caso album art F.R. David Mariann,Marianna/Facci Caso(7") Saint Martin Record SMR 1705 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
pb 8736 F.R. David - Black Jack album art F.R. David Black Jack(7", Single) RCA pb 8736 France 1981 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

frisco-rock

frisco-rock

October 11, 2013
This is a beutiful song.

Videos (85) Edit