Peter Lindbergh

Real Name:
Peter Brodbeck
Profile:
German photographer, born 23 November 1944 in Leszno, Poland.
Sites:
Variations:

Peter Lindbergh Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Visual

Peter Lindbergh - I'm Not Afraid To Say "Yes"! album art Lilac Angels Lilac Angels - I'm Not Afraid To Say "Yes"! (Album) Dinger-Land Germany 1973 Sell This Version
PROP 7767 Peter Lindbergh - Trädet - Sånger Om Frihet Tvivel Och Tro album art Lars Åke Lundberg Lars Åke Lundberg - Trädet - Sånger Om Frihet Tvivel Och Tro(LP) Proprius PROP 7767 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
Peter Lindbergh - Quoi album art Jane Birkin Jane Birkin - Quoi (Single) Philips France 1985 Sell This Version
Peter Lindbergh - Humpe · Humpe album art Humpe Humpe Humpe Humpe - Humpe · Humpe (Album) WEA UK, Europe & US 1985 Sell This Version
Peter Lindbergh - Mélodie Passagère (Alice Canta Satie, Fauré, Ravel) album art Alice (4) Alice (4) - Mélodie Passagère (Alice Canta Satie, Fauré, Ravel) (Album) EMI Italy 1988 Sell This Version
Peter Lindbergh - French Corazon album art Brigitte Fontaine Brigitte Fontaine - French Corazon (Album) Midi Inc. Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Peter Lindbergh - I Don't Wanna Lose You album art Tina Turner Tina Turner - I Don't Wanna Lose You (Single, Maxi) Capitol Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
Peter Lindbergh - Foreign Affair album art Tina Turner Tina Turner - Foreign Affair (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records, Capitol Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
9951 164 Peter Lindbergh - The Best album art Tina Turner Tina Turner - The Best(12", Single, Promo) Capitol Records 9951 164 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
4265 Peter Lindbergh - Le Meilleur De Johnny Par Vogue Hommes album art Johnny Hallyday Johnny Hallyday - Le Meilleur De Johnny Par Vogue Hommes(CD, Promo) Philips 4265 France 1992 Sell This Version
Peter Lindbergh - I Don't Wanna Fight album art Tina* Tina* - I Don't Wanna Fight (Single, Maxi) Parlophone UK 1993 Sell This Version
Peter Lindbergh - What's Love Got To Do With It album art Tina Turner Tina Turner - What's Love Got To Do With It (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone UK & Europe 1993 Sell This Version
7243 8 31583 2 4 Tina Turner Tina Turner - The Collected Recordings (Sixties To Nineties)(3xCD, Comp, RM) Capitol Records 7243 8 31583 2 4 UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Peter Lindbergh - The Sweetest Days album art Vanessa Williams Vanessa Williams - The Sweetest Days (Album) Mercury, Columbia House Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Peter Lindbergh - Toutes Les Femmes Ont Un Secret album art Sylvie Vartan Sylvie Vartan - Toutes Les Femmes Ont Un Secret (Album) Mercury France 1996 Sell This Version
578372-2 Peter Lindbergh - Je N'Aime Encore Que Toi album art Sylvie Vartan Sylvie Vartan - Je N'Aime Encore Que Toi(CD, Single, Ltd) Mercury, Philips 578372-2 France 1996 Sell This Version
Peter Lindbergh - Wildest Dreams album art Tina Turner Tina Turner - Wildest Dreams (Album, EP) Parlophone South Africa 1996 Sell This Version
Peter Lindbergh - Whatever You Want album art Tina Turner Tina Turner - Whatever You Want (Maxi, Single) Parlophone Europe 1996 Sell This Version
7243 8 83041 2 2 Peter Lindbergh - Missing You album art Tina Turner Tina Turner - Missing You(CD, Maxi) Parlophone 7243 8 83041 2 2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
7087 6 11544 2 9, DPRO-11544 Peter Lindbergh - Collector's Edition album art Tina Turner Tina Turner - Collector's Edition(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin, Parlophone, Virgin, Parlophone 7087 6 11544 2 9, DPRO-11544 US 1996 Sell This Version
3661 Peter Lindbergh - Quelqu'un M'attend album art Sylvie Vartan Sylvie Vartan - Quelqu'un M'attend(CD, Single, Promo) Mercury, Philips 3661 France 1997 Sell This Version
Peter Lindbergh - My Favorite Mistake album art Sheryl Crow Sheryl Crow - My Favorite Mistake (Single) A&M Records Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Peter Lindbergh - Time album art Lionel Richie Lionel Richie - Time (Album) Mercury Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Peter Lindbergh - The Globe Sessions album art Sheryl Crow Sheryl Crow - The Globe Sessions (Album) A&M Records Canada 1998 Sell This Version
3984-20632-2 Peter Lindbergh - Maria de Buenos Aires album art Astor Piazzolla / Horacio Ferrer / Gidon Kremer & Kremerata Musica Astor Piazzolla / Horacio Ferrer / Gidon Kremer & Kremerata Musica - Maria de Buenos Aires(2xCD, Album, Tri) TELDEC 3984-20632-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version