Hans van Hemert

Hans van Hemert

Real Name:
Hans Christiaan Willem van Hemert
Profile:
Singer, producer and songwriter, born 7 April 1945 in Voorburg, Netherlands.

Active since the mid-1960s, he occasionally recorded as a solo artist but mostly worked as a producer with artists such as Q65, Mouth & MacNeal, American Gypsy, Luv' and many others. His biggest success as a songwriter is probably Kamahl's Elephant Song (1975).

Son of Willy van Hemert, brother of Ruud Van Hemert.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a226192]

Artist

Hans van Hemert Discography Tracks

Albums

6440 101 Hans van Hemert / Tony Vos / Piet Struijk Hans van Hemert / Tony Vos / Piet Struijk - De Glazen Stad(LP, Album, RP) Philips 6440 101 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JF 334 672 Hans van Hemert Donna Darling(7", Single) Philips JF 334 672 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
Hans van Hemert Old Dom Is Dead (Single) Philips Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Hans Van Hemert Because Of The Cats (Single) Philips Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Hans van Hemert Don't Go Away (Vado Via) / I Gotta Call Mama Philips Germany 1973 Sell This Version
6100 005 Hans van Hemert Live your own life / I regret(7", Single) Decca 6100 005 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

6428 047 Hans van Hemert Hits Voor Zomaar Een Zomeravond(LP, Comp) Fontana 6428 047 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit