Real Name:
Christopher Ryan Walla
Profile:
American musician, music producer, and guitarist, born November 2, 1975, based in Portland, Oregon.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

INS18 Chris Walla - Insound Tour Support Series No. 18 album art John Vanderslice Speed Lab (Chris Walla Robot Mix) John Vanderslice - Insound Tour Support Series No. 18(CD, Album, Ltd) Insound INS18 US 2001 Sell This Version

Vocals

Els #012 Chris Walla - You Can Play These Songs With Chords album art Death Cab For Cutie Pictures In An Exhibition (as Christopher Walla) Death Cab For Cutie - You Can Play These Songs With Chords (Album) Elsinor Records Els #012 US 1997 Sell This Version
bark11lp Chris Walla - We Have The Facts And We're Voting Yes album art Death Cab For Cutie Death Cab For Cutie - We Have The Facts And We're Voting Yes (Album, Comp) Barsuk Records bark11lp US 2000 Sell This Version
BARK 23, BARK23 Chris Walla - The Stability E.P. album art Death Cab For Cutie 20th Century Towers (as CW) Death Cab For Cutie - The Stability E.P. (EP) Barsuk Records, Barsuk Records BARK 23, BARK23 US 2002 Sell This Version
bark27lp, bark27 Chris Walla - Bridges Worth Burning album art Kind Of Like Spitting Following Days Kind Of Like Spitting - Bridges Worth Burning (Album) Barsuk Records, Barsuk Records bark27lp, bark27 US 2002 Sell This Version
bark22 Chris Walla - The Worst You Can Do Is Harm album art The Long Winters Mimi and 2 more… The Long Winters - The Worst You Can Do Is Harm (Album) Barsuk Records bark22 US 2002 Sell This Version
BRIL001 Chris Walla - Pieces Of Places album art Camden (4) Camden (4) - Pieces Of Places(CD, EP) Brilliante Records BRIL001 2002 Sell This Version
SKR004 Chris Walla - Transatlanticism album art Death Cab For Cutie Transatlanticism (as Chris) Death Cab For Cutie - Transatlanticism (Album) Skrocki Records SKR004 US 2003 Sell This Version
NOIS 038 Chris Walla - The Tain album art The Decemberists The Decemberists - The Tain (EP) Acuarela Discos NOIS 038 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
SKR002 Chris Walla - The P.E.E.F.s album art The Revolutionary Hydra The Revolutionary Hydra - The P.E.E.F.s(CD, Album) Skrocki Records SKR002 US 2003 Sell This Version
JB 047, HSH 044 Chris Walla - The Tain / 5 Songs album art The Decemberists The Decemberists - The Tain / 5 Songs (Comp) Jealous Butcher Records, Hush Records JB 047, HSH 044 US 2004 Sell This Version
83834-2, none Chris Walla - Plans album art Death Cab For Cutie Death Cab For Cutie - Plans (Album) Atlantic, Barsuk Records 83834-2, none Mexico 2005 Sell This Version
SN042 Chris Walla - Suicide Medicine album art Rocky Votolato Rocky Votolato - Suicide Medicine (Album) Second Nature Recordings SN042 US 2005 Sell This Version
CDP 0946 3 53984 2 7 Chris Walla - The Crane Wife album art The Decemberists The Decemberists - The Crane Wife (Album) Capitol Records CDP 0946 3 53984 2 7 US 2006 Sell This Version
14 Chris Walla - Broadcasts Vol. 14 album art Various Soul Meets Body (as Christopher Walla) Various - Broadcasts Vol. 14(2xCD, Ltd) KGSR 14 US 2006 Sell This Version
IVY071 Chris Walla - The Night Is Ours album art Youth Group Two Sides Youth Group - The Night Is Ours (Album) Ivy League Records IVY071 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
MRG344 PROMO Chris Walla - Telekinesis! album art Telekinesis (2) Imaginary Friend and 1 more… Telekinesis (2) - Telekinesis! (Album) Merge Records MRG344 PROMO US 2009 Sell This Version
none Chris Walla - Broadcasts Vol. 20 album art Various Crooked Teeth (as Christopher Walla) Various - Broadcasts Vol. 20(2xCD) KGSR none US 2012 Sell This Version
KR-63 Chris Walla - John Singer Sergeant: The Music And Songs Of John Dufilho album art Various Normal Sounds Weird Various - John Singer Sergeant: The Music And Songs Of John Dufilho(LP, Bla + CD) Kirtland Records KR-63 US 2012 Sell This Version
KR63 Chris Walla - John Singer Sergeant album art John Singer Sergeant Normal Sounds Weird John Singer Sergeant - John Singer Sergeant(CD, Album) Kirtland Records KR63 US 2012 Sell This Version
RR-007 Chris Walla - Make Good Choices album art Sean Nelson Sean Nelson - Make Good Choices(LP, Album, Whi) Really Records RR-007 US 2013 Sell This Version
AINR006, DCFC-TBY, dcfcvinylbox01 Chris Walla - The Barsuk Collection album art Death Cab For Cutie 20th Century Towers and 1 more… Death Cab For Cutie - The Barsuk Collection(LP, Album, RE, RM + LP, Album, RE, RM + LP, Album,) Artist In Residence, Artist In Residence, Artist In Residence AINR006, DCFC-TBY, dcfcvinylbox01 US 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SBR002 Chris Walla - Something About Airplanes album art Death Cab For Cutie Death Cab For Cutie - Something About Airplanes (Album) Barsuk Records, Elsinor Records SBR002 US 1998 Sell This Version
MTS004 Chris Walla - Four Dots album art Various Hindsight Various - Four Dots(CD, Comp) Montesano Records MTS004 US 1998 Sell This Version
els 014 Chris Walla - Your Bruise album art Death Cab For Cutie / The Revolutionary Hydra Death Cab For Cutie / The Revolutionary Hydra - Your Bruise(7", Ltd) Elsinor Records els 014 US 1998 Sell This Version