Угасание

Real Name:
Павел Малышкін/Павел Малышкин (Pavel Malyshkin)
Profile:
Dark / Drone / Ritual ambient from Vitebsk, Belarus.
Birth of the idea: the end of 2010, November, cold rain, fog and haze slush.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2262477]

Artist

Albums

none Угасание - Лихолетье album art Хладнокровье 616 / Угасание Хладнокровье 616 / Угасание - Лихолетье (Album) Not On Label none Belarus 2011
Kadaath 46 Угасание - Колыма album art Abstinentiadivinorum & Угасание Abstinentiadivinorum & Угасание - Колыма (Album) Kadaath Records Kadaath 46 Russia 2011 Sell This Version
DR46 Угасание - Пустоты album art Угасание Пустоты (Album) GV Sound DR46 Russia 2011
none Угасание - Край Земли album art Ugasanie* Край Земли (Album) GV Sound none Australia 2012 Sell This Version
none, RAR161 Угасание - Isolationizm album art Painless Death / Pentadrvg / Ugasanie* / Northern Forest Painless Death / Pentadrvg / Ugasanie* / Northern Forest - Isolationizm(CDr, Ltd) Smell The Stench, Parkbench Records none, RAR161 Australia 2012 Sell This Version
GV-072 Угасание - Врастая В Вечность album art Угасание Врастая В Вечность(12xFile, MP3, Album, 320) GV Sound GV-072 Russia 2012
none Угасание - White Silence album art Ugasanie* White Silence (Album) Cryo Chamber none Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
GV-174 Угасание - Бродяги Севера album art Угасание Бродяги Севера (Album) GV Sound GV-174 Ukraine 2013
GV-249 Угасание - Вайгач album art Угасание Вайгач (Album) GV Sound GV-249 Ukraine 2014
none Угасание - Call Of The North album art Ugasanie* Call Of The North (Album) Cryo Chamber none US 2014 Sell This Version
none Угасание - Eye Of Tunguska album art Ugasanie* Eye Of Tunguska (Album) Cryo Chamber none US 2015 Sell This Version
none Угасание - The Dark Side album art Ugasanie* The Dark Side (Album) Black Mara none Russia 2015 Sell This Version
ПAN025 Угасание - В Отзвуках Эха album art Спираль Времени / Угасание Спираль Времени / Угасание - В Отзвуках Эха (Album) ΠΑΝΘΕΟΝ ПAN025 Russia 2015 Sell This Version
ZHB-XLVI, ПAN016 Угасание - Птицы Наукана (Birds Of Naukan) album art Creation VI & Ugasanie* Creation VI & Ugasanie* - Птицы Наукана (Birds Of Naukan) (Album) Zhelezobeton, ΠΑΝΘΕΟΝ ZHB-XLVI, ПAN016 Russia 2015 Sell This Version
none Угасание - Border Of Worlds album art Ugasanie* Border Of Worlds (Album) Cryo Chamber none US 2016 Sell This Version
none Угасание - Abysmal album art Ugasanie* & Xerxes The Dark Ugasanie* & Xerxes The Dark - Abysmal (Album) Cryo Chamber none US 2018 Sell This Version
CRYO 091 Угасание - Ice Breath Of Antarctica album art Ugasanie* Ice Breath Of Antarctica (Album) Cryo Chamber CRYO 091 US 2018 Sell This Version
none Угасание - Arctic Gates album art Ugasanie* & Dronny Darko Ugasanie* & Dronny Darko - Arctic Gates (Album) Cryo Chamber none US 2019 Sell This Version
none Угасание - Freedom And Loneliness album art Ugasanie* Freedom And Loneliness (Album) Cryo Chamber none 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

rz409 Угасание - Frozen album art Ugasanie* Frozen(File, FLAC, Single) Rus Zud rz409 Russia 2019
rz544 Угасание - When The Birds Are Dying In Flight album art Ugasanie* When The Birds Are Dying In Flight(File, FLAC, Single) Rus Zud rz544 Russia 2022

Compilations

GV-148 Угасание - Жизнь Есть Угасание (Неизданное 2010-2012) album art Угасание Жизнь Есть Угасание (Неизданное 2010-2012)(13xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) GV Sound GV-148 Ukraine 2012
none Угасание - Absence (2011-2014 Compilation) album art Ugasanie* Absence (2011-2014 Compilation)(18xFile, WAV, Comp) Not On Label (Угасание Self-released) none Belarus 2014
none Угасание - The Red Trip album art Ugasanie* The Red Trip(File, MP3, Album, Comp, 320) Not On Label none Belarus 2016
none Угасание - In The Breath Of The Wind (2014-2017 Compilation) album art Ugasanie* In The Breath Of The Wind (2014-2017 Compilation) (Comp, Album) Not On Label (Угасание Self-released) none Belarus 2017