Da Germ

Real Name:
René Moses Swain
Profile:
Born February 15, 1969, of Black American, German and Apache decent, Da Germ or G.E.R.M. (Genetically Engineered Reborn Mastermind) is an MC from Frankfurt/Main, Germany, who rhymes in both English and German. Active since 1984.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Da Germ

Da Germ Discography Tracks

Albums

Da Germ - Day Of Resurraction album art Da Germ Day Of Resurraction (Album) Ruff-N-Raw Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Da Germ - Spiritual Warriors album art G.E.R.M.*, Matrix (6) & Roey Marquis II.* Are Spiritual Warriors G.E.R.M.*, Matrix (6) & Roey Marquis II.* Are Spiritual Warriors - Spiritual Warriors (Album) Quiet Force Records (Germany), Uprock Records Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Da Germ - Bewusstsein album art Germ* Bewusstsein (Album) BMG Germany 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Da Germ - Spirit Of Attitude album art Da Germ Spirit Of Attitude (EP) Dragnet Records, Dragnet Records Germany 1993 Sell This Version
RR 003 Da Germ - Da Mic Izza 3rd Rail album art Da Germ Da Mic Izza 3rd Rail(12") Ruff-N-Raw RR 003 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Da Germ - BoomBoomBangSlap...Phat! album art Da Germ BoomBoomBangSlap...Phat! (Maxi) Ruff-N-Raw Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Da Germ - The Real Sh*t album art Da Germ 'n' Roey Marquis II.* Da Germ 'n' Roey Marquis II.* - The Real Sh*t (Maxi) Ruff-N-Raw, EFA Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Da Germ - More And More album art Da Germ More And More (Single) Shadow Records US 1996 Sell This Version
QF 001 Da Germ - It'z Uzelezz album art Germ* Featuring Lin Que & Finsta Germ* Featuring Lin Que & Finsta - It'z Uzelezz(12") Quiet Force Records QF 001 US 1998 Sell This Version
Da Germ - Die Jagd Beginnt album art Germ* Die Jagd Beginnt (Maxi) BMG Berlin Musik GmbH Germany 2001 Sell This Version
non Da Germ - Kontakt: Allez Latscho album art Da Germ Kontakt: Allez Latscho(12") Modul non Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Da Germ - Verschlusssache: Gott album art Germ* Verschlusssache: Gott (EP) Modul Germany 2002 Sell This Version