Hugh Hefner

Hugh Hefner

Real Name:
Hugh Marston Hefner
Profile:
American businessman, adult magazine publisher, and founder and chief creative officer of Playboy Enterprises International, Inc., born 9 April 1926 in Chicago, Illinois, USA., died on 27 September 2017 in Los Angeles, California.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Hugh Hefner
[a2262686]

Artist

Hugh Hefner Discography Tracks

Vocals

none Lenny Bruce Hugh Hefner Lenny Bruce - The Trials Of Lenny Bruce (The Fall And Rise Of An American Icon)(CD) Sourcebooks MediaFusion none US 2002 Sell This Version

Production

SLP 18036 Johnny Janis Johnny Janis - Playboy Presents... Once In A Blue Moon(LP) Monument SLP 18036 US Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

RPX 1048 Julie Wilson Julie Wilson - Julie Wilson At The St. Regis(7", EP, Mono) RCA RPX 1048 New Zealand 1958 Sell This Version
LX-1118 Julie Wilson Julie Wilson - Julie Wilson At The St. Regis(LP, Album, Mono) Vik LX-1118 US 1958 Sell This Version
LPM-2045 Larry Elgart And His Orchestra* Larry Elgart And His Orchestra* - New Sounds At The Roosevelt(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor LPM-2045 US 1959 Sell This Version
JGM-2032, 2032 Ill Will (4) Ill Will (4) - Ill Will(LP, Album, Mono) Jubilee, Jubilee JGM-2032, 2032 US 1960 Sell This Version
The Kirby Stone Four The Kirby Stone Four - Laugh Along With The Kirby Stone Four At The Playboy Club (Album) Columbia Special Products US 1961 Sell This Version
E1-60298, 9 E1-60298, E1 60298 Various Various - In Performance At The Playboy Jazz Festival(2xLP, Club, Gat) Elektra Musician, Elektra Musician, Elektra Musician E1-60298, 9 E1-60298, E1 60298 US 1984 Sell This Version
FSRCD 921 Larry Elgart And His Orchestra* Larry Elgart And His Orchestra* - New Sounds At The Roosevelt / Music From The Broadway Hit Production 'Saratoga(CD, Comp, RE, RM) Fresh Sound Records FSRCD 921 Spain 2017 Sell This Version