Rudolf Bauer

Real Name:
Alexander Georg Rudolf Bauer
Profile:
German painter, born 11 February 1889 in Wirsitz, German Empire (today Poland), died 28 November 1953 in Deal, New Jersey, USA.
Sites:
[a2262733]

Artist

Visual

IC 2244-2 Rudolf Bauer - Planet SYS album art Ultrabass Ultrabass - Planet SYS (Album) Innovative Communication IC 2244-2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
CD-992 Rudolf Bauer - Dante No Longer Repents album art Vinny Golia Quintet* Vinny Golia Quintet* - Dante No Longer Repents(CD, Album) Music & Arts CD-992 US 1997 Sell This Version
999 647-2 Rudolf Bauer - For Samuel Beckett album art Morton Feldman, Kammerensemble Neue Musik Berlin, Roland Kluttig Morton Feldman, Kammerensemble Neue Musik Berlin, Roland Kluttig - For Samuel Beckett(CD, Album) cpo 999 647-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
999 744-2 Rudolf Bauer - Octet D 803 • Nonet D 79 album art Franz Schubert, Consortium Classicum, Dieter Klöcker Franz Schubert, Consortium Classicum, Dieter Klöcker - Octet D 803 • Nonet D 79(CD, RM) cpo, EMI Classics 999 744-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
999 741-2 Rudolf Bauer - 6 Notturni album art Joseph Haydn, Consortium Classicum, Dieter Klöcker Joseph Haydn, Consortium Classicum, Dieter Klöcker - 6 Notturni(CD, RM) cpo, EMI Classics 999 741-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
999 742-2 Rudolf Bauer - Octet Op. 96 ∙ Quintet In B album art Anton Reicha, Consortium Classicum, Dieter Klöcker Anton Reicha, Consortium Classicum, Dieter Klöcker - Octet Op. 96 ∙ Quintet In B(CD, Comp, RM) cpo 999 742-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
999 743-2 Rudolf Bauer - Octet & Trios album art Ignaz Pleyel, Consortium Classicum, Dieter Klöcker Ignaz Pleyel, Consortium Classicum, Dieter Klöcker - Octet & Trios(CD, Album, RM) cpo 999 743-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
999 802-2 Rudolf Bauer - Quintets KV 581 ・580b・516c / Trio In F album art Wolfgang Amadé Mozart*, Anton Stadler, Consortium Classicum, Dieter Klöcker Wolfgang Amadé Mozart*, Anton Stadler, Consortium Classicum, Dieter Klöcker - Quintets KV 581 ・580b・516c / Trio In F(CD, Album, RM) cpo, EMI Classics 999 802-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
999 801-2 Rudolf Bauer - Adagio & Rondo Concertante - String Trio D 471 - 3 Menuets • String Quintet album art Franz Schubert, Anselm Hüttenbrenner, Consortium Classicum, Dieter Klöcker Franz Schubert, Anselm Hüttenbrenner, Consortium Classicum, Dieter Klöcker - Adagio & Rondo Concertante - String Trio D 471 - 3 Menuets • String Quintet(CD, RM) cpo, EMI Classics 999 801-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
999 803-2 Rudolf Bauer - Octet Op. 156 • Nonet In F album art Franz Lachner*, Consortium Classicum, Dieter Klöcker Franz Lachner*, Consortium Classicum, Dieter Klöcker - Octet Op. 156 • Nonet In F(CD, Album, RM) cpo, EMI Classics 999 803-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
999 828-2 Rudolf Bauer - Complete Piano Trios Vol. 5 album art Joseph HaydnTrio 1790 Joseph HaydnTrio 1790 - Complete Piano Trios Vol. 5(CD, Album) cpo 999 828-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
999 829-2 Rudolf Bauer - Complete Piano Trios Vol. 6 album art Joseph HaydnTrio 1790 Joseph HaydnTrio 1790 - Complete Piano Trios Vol. 6(CD, Album) cpo 999 829-2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
777 243-2 Rudolf Bauer - Complete Piano Trios Vol. 7 album art Joseph Haydn / Trio 1790 Joseph Haydn / Trio 1790 - Complete Piano Trios Vol. 7(CD, Album) cpo 777 243-2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

6873 Rudolf Bauer - Der Fliegende Holländer. Querschnitt album art Richard Wagner Richard Wagner - Der Fliegende Holländer. Querschnitt(LP, Club) Impression, Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft 6873 Germany Unknown Sell This Version