Lord Snowdon

Real Name:
Antony Charles Robert Armstrong-Jones
Profile:
English photographer and film maker, born 7 March 1930 in London, England, died 13 January 2017 in London, England. He was married to Princess Margaret from 1960 until their divorce in 1978.
Sites:
Variations:

Lord Snowdon Discography Tracks

Visual

Lord Snowdon - Joyce Grenfell album art Joyce Grenfell Joyce Grenfell - Joyce Grenfell His Master's Voice UK 1964 Sell This Version
7EG 8936 Lord Snowdon - Old Tyme Dancing album art Joyce Grenfell Joyce Grenfell - Old Tyme Dancing(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7EG 8936 UK 1964 Sell This Version
PL 145 Lord Snowdon - Stars Charity Fantasia album art Various Various - Stars Charity Fantasia(LP) Philips PL 145 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Lord Snowdon - The Last Goon Show Of All album art The Goons The Goons - The Last Goon Show Of All (Album) BBC Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
Lord Snowdon - Music Inspired By Lord Of The Rings album art Bo Hansson Bo Hansson - Music Inspired By Lord Of The Rings (Album) Charisma UK 1972 Sell This Version
Lord Snowdon - Never, Never, Never album art Shirley Bassey Shirley Bassey - Never, Never, Never (Album) United Artists Records Mozambique 1973 Sell This Version
Lord Snowdon - I Survive album art Adam Faith Adam Faith - I Survive (Album) Warner Bros. Records South Africa 1974 Sell This Version
Lord Snowdon - A Tapestry Of Dreams album art Charles Aznavour Charles Aznavour - A Tapestry Of Dreams (Album) Barclay Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Lord Snowdon - Visages De L'Amour album art Charles Aznavour Charles Aznavour - Visages De L'Amour (Album) Barclay New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
Lord Snowdon - Un Enfant De Toi Pour Noël album art Charles Aznavour Charles Aznavour - Un Enfant De Toi Pour Noël (Single) Barclay, Barclay France 1974 Sell This Version
Lord Snowdon - Complete Etudes Op. 10 & Op. 25 album art Chopin* - Nikita Magaloff Chopin* - Nikita Magaloff - Complete Etudes Op. 10 & Op. 25 (Album) Philips UK 1975 Sell This Version
UAS 29728 Lord Snowdon - The Shirley Bassey Singles Album album art Shirley Bassey Shirley Bassey - The Shirley Bassey Singles Album(LP, Comp) United Artists Records UAS 29728 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
6780 024, 6598 031 , 6598 032 Lord Snowdon - Sämtliche/Complete Nocturnes album art Chopin* - Nikita Magaloff Chopin* - Nikita Magaloff - Sämtliche/Complete Nocturnes(2xLP, Album) Philips, Philips, Philips 6780 024, 6598 031 , 6598 032 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
6580 173 Lord Snowdon - Complete Waltzes Nos.1~19 album art Chopin* - Nikita Magaloff Chopin* - Nikita Magaloff - Complete Waltzes Nos.1~19(LP) Philips 6580 173 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Lord Snowdon - Evita album art Andrew Lloyd Webber And Tim Rice Andrew Lloyd Webber And Tim Rice - Evita (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records UK 1976 Sell This Version
Lord Snowdon - Sämtliche Polonaisen = Complete Polonaises album art Chopin* - Nikita Magaloff Chopin* - Nikita Magaloff - Sämtliche Polonaisen = Complete Polonaises Philips France 1977 Sell This Version
6580 198 Lord Snowdon - Four Scherzi / Berceuse, Op.57 / Barcarolle, Op.60 album art Chopin* - Nikita Magaloff Chopin* - Nikita Magaloff - Four Scherzi / Berceuse, Op.57 / Barcarolle, Op.60(LP) Philips 6580 198 UK 1977 Sell This Version
6580 199 Lord Snowdon - Sonata No.2, Op.35 (Including The "Funeral March") / Sonata No.3, Op.58 album art Chopin* - Nikita Magaloff Chopin* - Nikita Magaloff - Sonata No.2, Op.35 (Including The "Funeral March") / Sonata No.3, Op.58(LP, Promo) Philips 6580 199 UK 1977 Sell This Version
Lord Snowdon - Aux Armes Et Cætera album art Gainsbourg* Gainsbourg* - Aux Armes Et Cætera (Album, Comp) Philips France 1979 Sell This Version
MCAC2-11007 Lord Snowdon - Evita album art Andrew Lloyd Webber And Tim Rice Andrew Lloyd Webber And Tim Rice - Evita(Cass, Album) MCA Records MCAC2-11007 US 1979 Sell This Version
6042 477 Lord Snowdon - Daisy Temple album art Serge Gainsbourg Serge Gainsbourg - Daisy Temple(7", Single) Philips 6042 477 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
6172 250 Lord Snowdon - Des Laids Des Laids / Aux Armes Et Cætera album art Gainsbourg* Gainsbourg* - Des Laids Des Laids / Aux Armes Et Cætera(7", Single) Philips 6172 250 France 1979 Sell This Version
6010 448 Lord Snowdon - Ecce Homo album art Gainsbourg* Gainsbourg* - Ecce Homo(7", Single) Philips 6010 448 France 1981 Sell This Version
Lord Snowdon - Greatest Hits album art Queen Queen - Greatest Hits (Comp, Album) EMI, EMI Ireland 1981 Sell This Version
Lord Snowdon - Mauvaises Nouvelles Des Étoiles album art Gainsbourg* Gainsbourg* - Mauvaises Nouvelles Des Étoiles (Album) Philips France 1981 Sell This Version