Lord Snowdon

Real Name:
Antony Charles Robert Armstrong-Jones
Profile:
English photographer and film maker, born 7 March 1930 in London, England, died 13 January 2017 in London, England. He was married to Princess Margaret from 1960 until their divorce in 1978.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Visual

CLP 1810 Lord Snowdon - Joyce Grenfell album art Joyce Grenfell Joyce Grenfell - Joyce Grenfell His Master's Voice CLP 1810 UK 1964 Sell This Version
PL 145 Lord Snowdon - Stars Charity Fantasia In Aid Of The Save The Children Fund album art Various Various - Stars Charity Fantasia In Aid Of The Save The Children Fund(LP, Comp, Mono) SCF Records PL 145 UK 1966 Sell This Version
PL 145 Lord Snowdon - Stars Charity Fantasia In Aid Of The Save The Children Fund album art Various Various - Stars Charity Fantasia In Aid Of The Save The Children Fund(LP, Comp, Mono) SCF Records PL 145 UK 1966 Sell This Version
7EG 8936 Lord Snowdon - Old Tyme Dancing album art Joyce Grenfell Joyce Grenfell - Old Tyme Dancing(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7EG 8936 UK 1966 Sell This Version
REB 142S Lord Snowdon - The Last Goon Show Of All album art The Goons The Goons - The Last Goon Show Of All (Album) BBC Records REB 142S UK 1972 Sell This Version
CAS 1059 Lord Snowdon - Music Inspired By Lord Of The Rings album art Bo Hansson Bo Hansson - Music Inspired By Lord Of The Rings (Album) Charisma CAS 1059 UK 1972 Sell This Version
UAS 7047 Lord Snowdon - Never, Never, Never album art Shirley Bassey Shirley Bassey - Never, Never, Never (Album) United Artists Records UAS 7047 Mozambique 1973 Sell This Version
62.077, 62077 Lord Snowdon - Un Enfant De Toi Pour Noël album art Charles Aznavour Charles Aznavour - Un Enfant De Toi Pour Noël (Single) Barclay, Barclay 62.077, 62077 France 1974 Sell This Version
WBC1253 Lord Snowdon - I Survive album art Adam Faith Adam Faith - I Survive (Album) Warner Bros. Records WBC1253 South Africa 1974 Sell This Version
L 35463 Lord Snowdon - Visages De L'Amour album art Charles Aznavour Charles Aznavour - Visages De L'Amour (Album) Barclay, Barclay L 35463 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
GP-344 Lord Snowdon - A Tapestry Of Dreams album art Charles Aznavour Charles Aznavour - A Tapestry Of Dreams (Album) Barclay GP-344 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
UAS 29728 Lord Snowdon - The Shirley Bassey Singles Album album art Shirley Bassey Shirley Bassey - The Shirley Bassey Singles Album (Comp) United Artists Records UAS 29728 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
6580 119 Lord Snowdon - Complete Etudes Op. 10 & Op. 25 album art Chopin* - Nikita Magaloff Chopin* - Nikita Magaloff - Complete Etudes Op. 10 & Op. 25 (Album) Philips 6580 119 UK 1975 Sell This Version
6780 024 Lord Snowdon - Sämtliche / Complete Nocturnes album art Chopin* - Nikita Magaloff Chopin* - Nikita Magaloff - Sämtliche / Complete Nocturnes(2xLP, Album) Philips 6780 024 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
K 56213 Lord Snowdon - We're Children Of Coincidence And Harpo Marx album art Dory Previn Dory Previn - We're Children Of Coincidence And Harpo Marx(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records K 56213 UK 1976 Sell This Version
6580 173 Lord Snowdon - Complete Waltzes Nos.1~19 album art Chopin* - Nikita Magaloff Chopin* - Nikita Magaloff - Complete Waltzes Nos.1~19(LP) Philips 6580 173 UK 1976 Sell This Version
MCX 503 Lord Snowdon - Evita album art Andrew Lloyd Webber And Tim Rice Andrew Lloyd Webber And Tim Rice - Evita (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records MCX 503 UK 1976 Sell This Version
6580 199 Lord Snowdon - Sonata No.2, Op.35 (Including The "Funeral March") / Sonata No.3, Op.58 album art Chopin* - Nikita Magaloff Chopin* - Nikita Magaloff - Sonata No.2, Op.35 (Including The "Funeral March") / Sonata No.3, Op.58(LP, Promo) Philips 6580 199 UK 1977 Sell This Version
6768 054 Lord Snowdon - Sämtliche Polonaisen = Complete Polonaises album art Chopin* - Nikita Magaloff Chopin* - Nikita Magaloff - Sämtliche Polonaisen = Complete Polonaises Philips 6768 054 France 1977 Sell This Version
6580 198 Lord Snowdon - Four Scherzi / Berceuse, Op.57 / Barcarolle, Op.60 album art Chopin* - Nikita Magaloff Chopin* - Nikita Magaloff - Four Scherzi / Berceuse, Op.57 / Barcarolle, Op.60(LP) Philips 6580 198 UK 1977 Sell This Version
MCA 3069, 0C 156-98 344/5 Lord Snowdon - Evita album art Andrew Lloyd Webber And Tim Rice Andrew Lloyd Webber And Tim Rice - Evita(2xLP, Album, Gat) MCA Records, MCA Records MCA 3069, 0C 156-98 344/5 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
MCAC2-11007 Lord Snowdon - Evita album art Andrew Lloyd Webber And Tim Rice Andrew Lloyd Webber And Tim Rice - Evita(Cass, Album, Blu) MCA Records MCAC2-11007 US 1979 Sell This Version
6172 250 Lord Snowdon - Des Laids Des Laids / Aux Armes Et Cætera album art Gainsbourg* Gainsbourg* - Des Laids Des Laids / Aux Armes Et Cætera (Single) Philips 6172 250 France 1979 Sell This Version
6042 477 Lord Snowdon - Daisy Temple album art Serge Gainsbourg Serge Gainsbourg - Daisy Temple(7", Single) Philips 6042 477 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
91 20 384 Lord Snowdon - Aux Armes Et Cætera album art Gainsbourg* Gainsbourg* - Aux Armes Et Cætera (Album) Philips 91 20 384 Spain 1979 Sell This Version