Boef

Real Name:
Sofiane Youssef Samir Boussaadia
Profile:
French-Algerian rapper and vlogger, born 28 February 1993 in Aubervilliers, Île-de-France, a suburb of Paris. Boef (English: Crook, born Sofiane Boussaadia) moved to Eindhoven, North Brabant, the Netherlands at age 4, having previously spent two years in Houston, Texas, in the United States. At age 13 his family relocated to Alkmaar, North Holland, the Netherlands, from where he began his vlog and rap career. Boef is a Dutch rapper and French national of Algerian descent who has stirred up a lot of controversy through his social commentary and criticism of police behavior in the Netherlands.

After having served a total of two years in prison resulting from two seperate sentences, he began to focus on his rap career, releasing his first EP "Gewoon Boef" in February 2016.
Sites:
[a2263522]

Artist

Albums

none Boef - Slaaptekort album art Boef Slaaptekort(CD, Album) Boefmusic none Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Boef - Gewoon Boef album art Boef Gewoon Boef(CD, EP) Zonamo Entertainment none Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version
none Boef - Tempo album art Jairzinho (3) Ft. Sevn Alias, BKO & Boef Jairzinho (3) Ft. Sevn Alias, BKO & Boef - Tempo(File, AAC, Single, 261) Rotterdam Airlines none USA & Europe 2017
none Boef - Slow Down album art Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike X Quintino Feat. Boef, Ronnie Flex (2), Ali B (2) & I Am Aisha Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike X Quintino Feat. Boef, Ronnie Flex (2), Ali B (2) & I Am Aisha - Slow Down(File, AAC, Single, 256) Smash The House, TopNotch, Epic, Trifecta none Belgium 2018
none Boef - Ratata album art Boef Ratata(File, AAC, Single, 256) Boefmusic none Benelux 2018
none Boef - Rolls Sessie  album art Boef Rolls Sessie (File, AAC, Single, 256) Boefmusic none Benelux 2018
none Boef - Antwoord album art Boef Antwoord(File, AAC, Single, 256) Boefmusic none Benelux 2018
none Boef - Als Jij Langsloopt  album art Gers Pardoel Ft. Boef Gers Pardoel Ft. Boef - Als Jij Langsloopt (CD, Single, Promo) Not On Label none Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version