Milo Manara

Milo Manara

Real Name:
Maurilio Manara
Profile:
(born September 12, 1945), known professionally as Milo Manara, is an Italian comic book writer and artist, best known for his erotic approach to the medium. Manara has reputation for producing comics that revolve around elegant, beautiful women caught up in unlikely and fantastical erotic scenarios.
Variations:
Viewing All | Milo Manara
[a2263907]

Artist

Milo Manara Discography

Visual

66.241 Maurice Lecoeur Maurice Lecoeur - Le Declic(LP) Carrere 66.241 France 1985 Sell This Version
LMJ 3333 Bruno Marini Bruno Marini - Bruno Marini 4(LP) LMJ LMJ 3333 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
13719 Jean-Pierre Kalfon Jean-Pierre Kalfon - Tu Ris Tu Pleures - Extrait de la Bande Originale Du Film Le Déclic(7", Single) Carrere 13719 France 1985 Sell This Version
Riccardo Cocciante Riccardo Cocciante - La Grande Avventura (Album) Virgin Italy 1987 Sell This Version
LMJ 3336 Rudy's Blues Band Rudy's Blues Band - Real Live(LP) LMJ Records LMJ 3336 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
L.I. 1/89 Coro Al Aqsa Coro Al Aqsa - Kufia - Canto Per La Palestina(7") Il Manifesto, Kufia L.I. 1/89 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
Enzo Avitabile Enzo Avitabile - Stella Dissidente (Album) Costa Est, EMI Italy 1990 Sell This Version
Rudy's Blues Band Rudy's Blues Band - Reason To Live (Album) River Nile Records Italy 1990 Sell This Version
Maldoror Maldoror - She (Album) Ipecac Recordings US 1999 Sell This Version
BBQ 365CD Biffy Clyro Biffy Clyro - The Ideal Height(CD, Single) Beggars Banquet BBQ 365CD UK 2003 Sell This Version
Biffy Clyro Biffy Clyro - Eradicate The Doubt (Single) Beggars Banquet UK 2003 Sell This Version
Biffy Clyro Biffy Clyro - Questions And Answers (Single) Beggars Banquet UK 2003 Sell This Version
Biffy Clyro Biffy Clyro - The Vertigo Of Bliss (Album) Beggars Banquet UK 2003 Sell This Version
bbq 376dl Biffy Clyro Biffy Clyro - There's No Such Thing As A Jaggy Snake(2xFile, MP3, Single, 256) Beggars Banquet bbq 376dl Europe 2004
BBQCD 2047 Biffy Clyro Biffy Clyro - Singles 2001 - 2005(CD, Comp) Beggars Banquet BBQCD 2047 UK 2008 Sell This Version