Vasco Barbosa

Real Name:
Vasco Luís Coimbra Barbosa
Profile:
Portuguese classical violinist, born July 24, 1930 in Lisbon.
Brother of pianist Grazi Barbosa.
[a2264015]

Artist

Albums

Vasco Barbosa - Sinfonia Em Lá Maior - Opus 13 "À Pátria" album art Viana da Mota* / Orq.ª Sinfónica da R.D.P.*, Silva Pereira, Vasco Barbosa Viana da Mota* / Orq.ª Sinfónica da R.D.P.*, Silva Pereira, Vasco Barbosa - Sinfonia Em Lá Maior - Opus 13 "À Pátria" Imavox, Imavox Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
Vasco Barbosa - Sonata Para Violino E Violoncelo / Sonata Para Piano E Violino album art Frederico de Freitas* - Vasco Barbosa, Maria José Falcão, Grazi Barbosa Frederico de Freitas* - Vasco Barbosa, Maria José Falcão, Grazi Barbosa - Sonata Para Violino E Violoncelo / Sonata Para Piano E Violino (Album) Melodia (4) Portugal 1980 Sell This Version
Vasco Barbosa - Concerto Para Violino E Orquestra • Tentações De S. Frei Gil album art Freitas Branco*Vasco Barbosa, Orquestra Sinfónica da RDP, Silva Pereira Freitas Branco*Vasco Barbosa, Orquestra Sinfónica da RDP, Silva Pereira - Concerto Para Violino E Orquestra • Tentações De S. Frei Gil (Album) Melodia (4) Portugal 1984 Sell This Version
Vasco Barbosa - Música De Câmara (Violino E Piano) album art Fernando Lopes-Graça - Vasco Barbosa, Grazy Barbosa* Fernando Lopes-Graça - Vasco Barbosa, Grazy Barbosa* - Música De Câmara (Violino E Piano) (Album) Strauss Portugal 1995 Sell This Version
SP 4351 Vasco Barbosa - Brahms, Violin Concerto In D Major Op. 77 album art Vasco Barbosa, Johannes Brahms, Fritz Rieger Vasco Barbosa, Johannes Brahms, Fritz Rieger - Brahms, Violin Concerto In D Major Op. 77(CD, Album) Strauss, Portugalsom SP 4351 Austria 2001 Sell This Version

Compilations

SP 4144 Vasco Barbosa - The Princess With Iron Shoes ■ Summer Walks ■ Violin Sonatas Nos. 1 And 2 album art Ruy Coelho - RDP Symphony Orchestra*, Silva Pereira, Vasco Barbosa, Grazi Barbosa Ruy Coelho - RDP Symphony Orchestra*, Silva Pereira, Vasco Barbosa, Grazi Barbosa - The Princess With Iron Shoes ■ Summer Walks ■ Violin Sonatas Nos. 1 And 2(CD, Comp, RE) Strauss, Portugalsom SP 4144 Portugal 1997 Sell This Version