Vasco Barbosa

Vasco Barbosa

Real Name:
Vasco Luís Coimbra Barbosa
Profile:
Portuguese classical violinist, born in Lisbon, July 24, 1930.
[a2264015]

Artist

Vasco Barbosa Discography

Albums

Viana da Mota* / Orq.ª Sinfónica da R.D.P.*, Silva Pereira, Vasco Barbosa Viana da Mota* / Orq.ª Sinfónica da R.D.P.*, Silva Pereira, Vasco Barbosa - Sinfonia Em Lá Maior - Opus 13 "À Pátria" Imavox, Imavox Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
Frederico de Freitas* - Vasco Barbosa, Maria José Falcão, Grazi Barbosa Frederico de Freitas* - Vasco Barbosa, Maria José Falcão, Grazi Barbosa - Sonata Para Violino E Violoncelo / Sonata Para Piano E Violino (Album) Melodia (4) Portugal 1980 Sell This Version
Freitas Branco*Vasco Barbosa, Orquestra Sinfónica da RDP, Silva Pereira Freitas Branco*Vasco Barbosa, Orquestra Sinfónica da RDP, Silva Pereira - Concerto Para Violino E Orquestra • Tentações De S. Frei Gil (Album) Melodia (4) Portugal 1984 Sell This Version
ST 2038 Fernando Lopes-GraçaVasco Barbosa, Grazy Barbosa* Fernando Lopes-GraçaVasco Barbosa, Grazy Barbosa* - Obras Para Violino E Piano(CD, Album, RE) Strauss ST 2038 Portugal 1995 Sell This Version

Compilations

SP 4144 Ruy Coelho - RDP Symphony Orchestra*, Silva Pereira, Vasco Barbosa, Grazi Barbosa Ruy Coelho - RDP Symphony Orchestra*, Silva Pereira, Vasco Barbosa, Grazi Barbosa - The Princess With Iron Shoes ■ Summer Walks ■ Violin Sonatas Nos. 1 And 2(CD, Comp, RE) Strauss, Portugalsom SP 4144 Portugal 1997 Sell This Version