Fernando Brant

Real Name:
Fernando Rocha Brant
Profile:
Fernando Brant (born 9 October 1946, Poços de Caldas, Minas Gerais, Brazil – died 12 June 2015, Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil) was a Brazilian composer, poet and journalist. From the 1980's onward, he presided over the União Brasileira de Compositores (Brazilian Union of Composers), acting in defense of the copyright of musicians.
Fernando Brant is Mariana Brant's uncle.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

NS 001 Fernando Brant - 25 anos de travessia album art Fernando Brant 25 anos de travessia(CD, Album) Vallée NS 001 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
CD001/97 Fernando Brant - Conspiraçao Dos Poetas album art Tavinho Moura, Fernando Brant Tavinho Moura, Fernando Brant - Conspiraçao Dos Poetas(CD, Album) TMFB CD001/97 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
325912006636 Fernando Brant - Fogueira Do Divino album art Fernando Brant E Tavinho Moura Fernando Brant E Tavinho Moura - Fogueira Do Divino(CD, Album) Dubas Música 325912006636 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
BF597-2 Fernando Brant - Vendedor De Sonhos album art Fernando Brant Vendedor De Sonhos(CD, Album, Dig) Biscoito Fino BF597-2 Brazil 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

51168 Fernando Brant - Carta à República album art Milton Nascimento, Fernando Brant Milton Nascimento, Fernando Brant - Carta à República(12", Maxi) CBS 51168 Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
GONSZ-1 Fernando Brant - Horizons - A Luana Luara album art Heikki Sarmanto, Claudya de Oliveira*, Fernando Brant & Juarez Moreira Heikki Sarmanto, Claudya de Oliveira*, Fernando Brant & Juarez Moreira - Horizons - A Luana Luara(CD, Single) Gonsz GONSZ-1 Europe 2003 Sell This Version

Compilations

325912001192 Fernando Brant - Outubro album art Fernando Brant Outubro(CD, Comp) Dubas Música 325912001192 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version