Fernando Brant

Real Name:
Fernando Rocha Brant
Profile:
Fernando Brant (born 9 October 1946, Poços de Caldas, Minas Gerais, Brazil – died 12 June 2015, Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil) was a Brazilian composer, poet and journalist. From the 1980's onward, he presided over the União Brasileira de Compositores (Brazilian Union of Composers), acting in defense of the copyright of musicians.
Fernando Brant is Mariana Brant's uncle.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

NS 001 25 anos de travessia — Fernando Brant Fernando Brant 25 anos de travessia(CD, Album) Vallée NS 001 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD001/97 Conspiraçao Dos Poetas — Fernando Brant Tavinho Moura, Fernando Brant Tavinho Moura, Fernando Brant - Conspiraçao Dos Poetas(CD, Album) TMFB CD001/97 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
325912006636 Fogueira Do Divino — Fernando Brant Fernando Brant E Tavinho Moura Fernando Brant E Tavinho Moura - Fogueira Do Divino(CD, Album) Dubas Música 325912006636 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BF597-2 Vendedor De Sonhos — Fernando Brant Fernando Brant Vendedor De Sonhos(CD, Album, Dig) Biscoito Fino BF597-2 Brazil 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

51168 Carta à República — Fernando Brant Milton Nascimento, Fernando Brant Milton Nascimento, Fernando Brant - Carta à República(12", Maxi) CBS 51168 Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GONSZ-1 Horizons - A Luana Luara — Fernando Brant Heikki Sarmanto, Claudya de Oliveira*, Fernando Brant & Juarez Moreira Heikki Sarmanto, Claudya de Oliveira*, Fernando Brant & Juarez Moreira - Horizons - A Luana Luara(CD, Single) Gonsz GONSZ-1 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

325912001192 Outubro — Fernando Brant Fernando Brant Outubro(CD, Comp) Dubas Música 325912001192 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version