Fleur Adcock

Fleur Adcock

Real Name:
Kareen Fleur Adcock
Profile:
New Zealand poet and editor, born 10 February 1934 in Auckland, New Zealand. She was married to Alister Campbell and to Barry Crump (both divorced).
Sites:
[a2264425]

Artist

Fleur Adcock Discography

Albums

NZPRW R3 Various Country Station and 1 more… Various - New Zealand Poets Read Their Work For Children(LP, Album) Waiata Recordings NZPRW R3 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version

Compilations

NZPRW R 1 Various Stewart Island and 2 more… Various - New Zealand Poets Read Their Works(2xLP, Comp) Waiata Recordings NZPRW R 1 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version