Janet Frame

Real Name:
Nene Janet Paterson Clutha
Profile:
New Zealand author, born 28 August 1924 in Dunedin, New Zealand, died 29 January 2004 in Dunedin, New Zealand.
Sites:
[a2264430]

Artist

Janet Frame Discography Tracks

Albums

NZPRW R3 Janet Frame - New Zealand Poets Read Their Work For Children album art Various Cabbages Various - New Zealand Poets Read Their Work For Children(LP, Album) Waiata Recordings NZPRW R3 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version

Compilations

NZPRW R 1 Janet Frame - New Zealand Poets Read Their Works album art Various The Flowering Cherry and 1 more… Various - New Zealand Poets Read Their Works(2xLP, Comp) Waiata Recordings NZPRW R 1 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version