A.R.D. Fairburn

A.R.D. Fairburn

Real Name:
Arthur Rex Dugard Fairburn
Profile:
New Zealand poet, born 2 February 1904 in Auckland, New Zealand, died 25 March 1957 in Auckland, New Zealand.
Sites:
[a2264432]

Artist

A.R.D. Fairburn Discography

Albums

NZPRW R3 Various Walking On My Feet and 1 more… Various - New Zealand Poets Read Their Work For Children(LP, Album) Waiata Recordings NZPRW R3 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version

Compilations

NZPRW R 1 Various A Farewell and 2 more… Various - New Zealand Poets Read Their Works(2xLP, Comp) Waiata Recordings NZPRW R 1 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version