Charles Brasch

Charles Brasch

Real Name:
Charles Orwell Brasch
Profile:
New Zealand poet, literary editor and arts patron, born 27 July 1909 in Dunedin, New Zealand, died 20 May 1973.
Sites:
[a2264437]

Artist

Charles Brasch Discography

Compilations

NZPRW R 1 Various From In Your Presence and 1 more… Various - New Zealand Poets Read Their Works(2xLP, Comp) Waiata Recordings NZPRW R 1 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version