Alister Campbell

Alister Campbell

Real Name:
Alistair Te Ariki Campbell
Profile:
New Zealand poet, playwright and novelist, born 25 June 1925 in Rarotonga, Cook Islands, died 16 August 2009. He was married to Fleur Adcock (divorced).
Sites:
[a2264445]

Artist

Alister Campbell Discography

Compilations

NZPRW R 1 Various Against Te Rauparaha Various - New Zealand Poets Read Their Works(2xLP, Comp) Waiata Recordings NZPRW R 1 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version