Gloria Rawlinson

Gloria Rawlinson

Real Name:
Gloria Jasmine Rawlinson
Profile:
New Zealand poet, novelist, short-story writer and editor, born 1 October 1918 in Ha'apai, Tonga, died 25 July 1995 in Auckland, New Zealand.
[a2264446]

Artist

Gloria Rawlinson Discography

Albums

NZPRW R3 Various The Old Coach Road and 3 more… Various - New Zealand Poets Read Their Work For Children(LP, Album) Waiata Recordings NZPRW R3 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version

Compilations

NZPRW R 1 Various The & Again and 1 more… Various - New Zealand Poets Read Their Works(2xLP, Comp) Waiata Recordings NZPRW R 1 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version