M.K. Joseph

M.K. Joseph

Real Name:
Michael Kennedy Joseph
Profile:
British-born New Zealand poet and novelist, born 9 July 1914 at Chingford, Essex, England, UK, died 4 October 1981.
Sites:
[a2264447]

Artist

M.K. Joseph Discography

Albums

NZPRW R3 Various Elegy In A City Railcard and 1 more… Various - New Zealand Poets Read Their Work For Children(LP, Album) Waiata Recordings NZPRW R3 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version

Compilations

NZPRW R 1 Various Drunken Gunners and 2 more… Various - New Zealand Poets Read Their Works(2xLP, Comp) Waiata Recordings NZPRW R 1 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version