Bill Manhire

Bill Manhire

Real Name:
William Manhire
Profile:
New Zealand poet, short story writer and professor, born 27 December 1946 in Invercargill, New Zealand.
Sites:
[a2264451]

Artist

Bill Manhire Discography Tracks

Compilations

NZPRW R 1 Various The Prayer and 2 more… Various - New Zealand Poets Read Their Works(2xLP, Comp) Waiata Recordings NZPRW R 1 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version