C.K. Stead

C.K. Stead

Real Name:
Christian Karlson Stead
Profile:
New Zealand writer, born 17 October 1932 in Auckland, New Zealand.
Sites:
[a2264453]

Artist

C.K. Stead Discography

Albums

NZPRW R3 Various For A Children's LP: i. Just for the Record, ii. Ecology and 1 more… Various - New Zealand Poets Read Their Work For Children(LP, Album) Waiata Recordings NZPRW R3 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version

Compilations

NZPRW R 1 Various Whether The Will Is Free and 1 more… Various - New Zealand Poets Read Their Works(2xLP, Comp) Waiata Recordings NZPRW R 1 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version