Лист

Real Name:
Ferenc Liszt
Profile:
Hungarian composer, conductor, teacher and virtuoso pianist of the 19th century born 22 October 1811 in Raiding (formerly Doborjan), Kingdom of Hungary (today Austria) and died 31 July 1886 in Bayreuth, Germany.

He was a renowned performer throughout Europe, noted especially for his showmanship and great skill with the piano. To this day, he is considered by some to have been the greatest pianist in history.

Father-in-law to Richard Wagner.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Franz Liszt Discography Tracks

Albums

33Д 011277-80 Franz Liszt - Фортепианные Сонаты album art Шуман* / Шопен* / Лист* - Эмиль Гилельс* Шуман* / Шопен* / Лист* - Эмиль Гилельс* - Фортепианные Сонаты(2xLP, Mono, Car) Всесоюзная Студия Грамзаписи 33Д 011277-80 USSR 1963 Sell This Version
Д 030949-50 Franz Liszt - Соната Си Минор / Погребальное Шествие / Мефисто-Вальс album art Евгений Малинин - Лист* Евгений Малинин - Лист* - Соната Си Минор / Погребальное Шествие / Мефисто-Вальс(LP, Mono) Мелодия Д 030949-50 USSR 1971 Sell This Version
М 10—40291-92 Franz Liszt - Играет Константин Аджемов album art Константин Аджемов* - Л. Бетховен* / Ф. Лист* / К. Дебюсси* / А. Казелла* / Н. Метнер* Константин Аджемов* - Л. Бетховен* / Ф. Лист* / К. Дебюсси* / А. Казелла* / Н. Метнер* - Играет Константин Аджемов(LP, Mono) Мелодия М 10—40291-92 USSR 1978 Sell This Version
33Д-03094950 Евгений Малинин - Лист* Евгений Малинин - Лист* - Соната Си Минор / Погребальное Шествие / Мефисто-Вальс(LP, Mono) Мелодия 33Д-03094950 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
V.C.R. MC-00280 Franz Liszt - Фортепиано album art Лист*, Шуберт*, Рахманинов* Лист*, Шуберт*, Рахманинов* - Фортепиано(Cass) Vincent Company Records V.C.R. MC-00280 Russia Unknown Sell This Version
Д 23051-2 Franz Liszt - Концерт № 2 Для Фортепиано С Оркестром album art Egon Petri, Franz Liszt, Franz Schubert Egon Petri, Franz Liszt, Franz Schubert - Концерт № 2 Для Фортепиано С Оркестром(10", Album) Мелодия Д 23051-2 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
C10 15513-4 Franz Liszt - Concertos For Piano And Orchestra No. 1 And 2 album art Lev Vlasenko, Franz Liszt Lev Vlasenko, Franz Liszt - Concertos For Piano And Orchestra No. 1 And 2(LP, Album) Мелодия C10 15513-4 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

ISBN 0-7489-8952-8 Franz Liszt - Второй Фортепианный Концерт Ля Мажор / Венгерские Рапсодии №№ 1, 3, 6 album art Лист* Второй Фортепианный Концерт Ля Мажор / Венгерские Рапсодии №№ 1, 3, 6(CD, Comp) DeAgostini ISBN 0-7489-8952-8 Russia 2006 Sell This Version
MEL CD 10 01588 Franz Liszt - Грезы Любви album art Лист* Грезы Любви(CD, Comp, RM) Мелодия MEL CD 10 01588 Russia 2009 Sell This Version