فرانز ليست

Real Name:
Ferenc Liszt
Profile:
Hungarian composer, conductor, teacher and virtuoso pianist of the 19th century born 22 October 1811 in Raiding (formerly Doborjan), Kingdom of Hungary (today Austria) and died 31 July 1886 in Bayreuth, Germany.

He was a renowned performer throughout Europe, noted especially for his showmanship and great skill with the piano. To this day, he is considered by some to have been the greatest pianist in history.

Father-in-law to Richard Wagner.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Franz Liszt Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Franz Liszt - نزل السرور - مسرحية غنائية = From The Popular Musical Play L'Auberge Du Bonheur album art زياد رحباني* = Ziad Rahbani المقدمة الثانية = Prelude Instrumental (as فرانز ليست) زياد رحباني* = Ziad Rahbani - نزل السرور - مسرحية غنائية = From The Popular Musical Play L'Auberge Du Bonheur (Album) Voix De L'Orient Lebanon 1974 Sell This Version