List

Real Name:
Ferenc Liszt
Profile:
Hungarian composer, conductor, teacher and virtuoso pianist of the 19th century born 22 October 1811 in Raiding (formerly Doborjan), Kingdom of Hungary (today Austria) and died 31 July 1886 in Bayreuth, Germany.

He was a renowned performer throughout Europe, noted especially for his showmanship and great skill with the piano. To this day, he is considered by some to have been the greatest pianist in history.

Father-in-law to Richard Wagner.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Franz Liszt Discography Tracks

Compilations

ED 1033 Franz Liszt - Edelweiss - The Royal Sound album art Various Consolations N. 4 (as Liszt) and 1 more… Various - Edelweiss - The Royal Sound(CD, Comp, Promo, Car) Edelweiss (2) ED 1033 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
DC 606/4-2 Franz Liszt - Classic Vol.3 album art Various Dream Lover #3 s.541 (as List) Various - Classic Vol.3(Cass, Comp, Ltd, Unofficial) Deconstruction (2) DC 606/4-2 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
none Franz Liszt - MP3 Collection: Classic Hits album art Various Dream Lover #3 S.541 (as List) Various - MP3 Collection: Classic Hits(CDr, CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) MP3SERVICE none Russia Unknown Sell This Version