Liszt, F.

Liszt, F.

Real Name:
Ferenc Liszt
Profile:
Hungarian composer, conductor, teacher and virtuoso pianist of the 19th century born 22 October 1811 in Raiding (formerly Doborjan), Kingdom of Hungary (today Austria) and died 31 July 1886 in Bayreuth, Germany.

He was a renowned performer throughout Europe, noted especially for his showmanship and great skill with the piano. To this day, he is considered by some to have been the greatest pianist in history.

Father-in-law to Richard Wagner.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a226461]

Artist

Franz Liszt Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

OCD-53006 Unknown Artist 愛の夢 Op.64 / Liebesträume No.3 In A♭ (as Liszt, F.) Unknown Artist - Sound Cruise(CD) Nihon Ongaku Kyoiku Center OCD-53006 Japan 1999 Sell This Version