John Webb

Real Name:
Donovan Webb
Profile:
Born 1965 in Staines in Middlesex.
Adopted brother of Gary Numan (Gary Webb), proficient multi instrumentalist and member of the Gary Numan backing band.
In 1977 performed as "Johnny Silver" as a punk act.
John is currently a fleet manager for the Boeing 737-300 for British World
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | John Webb

Singles & EPs

NUM 14 John Webb - The Experiment (Of Love) album art John Webb The Experiment (Of Love) (Single) Numa NUM 14 UK 1985 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

AloneWithStrangers

AloneWithStrangers

August 4, 2021
Jeez....whoever described Webb as a "proficient multi instrumentalist" probably needs to either look up the meaning of the words or seek medical help.

Videos (1)

Edit