Hugo Simberg

Hugo Simberg

Real Name:
Hugo Gerhard Simberg
Profile:
Finnish symbolist painter and graphic artist, born 24 June 1873 in Hamina, Grand Duchy of Finland, Russian Empire (now Finland) and died 12 July 1917 in Ähtäri, Grand Duchy of Finland, Russian Republic (now Finland).
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Hugo Simberg
[a2265209]

Artist

Hugo Simberg Discography Tracks

Visual

ROLP 52 Petri Pettersson Petri Pettersson - Oikku Ja Vapaus(LP, Album) Rondo (3) ROLP 52 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
FAD 203 LP2 Toivo Kuula, Ylioppilaskunnan Laulajat = The Helsinki University Chorus*, Matti Hyökki, Jorma Hynninen Toivo Kuula, Ylioppilaskunnan Laulajat = The Helsinki University Chorus*, Matti Hyökki, Jorma Hynninen - Mieskuorolaulut = Songs For Male Choir(2xLP, Album) Finlandia Records FAD 203 LP2 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
SPSC 071 Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Jean Sibelius Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Jean Sibelius - Suomalainen Taide Ja Sävelrunous - Hotelli Kämp Ja Suomi Vuosisadan Vaihteessa(LP, Album, Ltd, Promo, Boo) Kansallis-Osake-Pankki, EMI SPSC 071 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
Raate Raate - Demo I Budget Funeral Records Finland 2004 Sell This Version
8.557266N Sibelius* - Sinding* / Henning Kraggerud, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Bjarte Engeset Sibelius* - Sinding* / Henning Kraggerud, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Bjarte Engeset - Violin Concertos(CD, Album) Naxos 8.557266N Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
8.557266 Sibelius* - Sinding* / Henning Kraggerud, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Bjarte Engeset Sibelius* - Sinding* / Henning Kraggerud, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Bjarte Engeset - Violin Concertos(CD) Naxos 8.557266 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
8.555853 Sibelius*, Håvard Gimse Sibelius*, Håvard Gimse - Piano Music Volume 5: Piano Miniatures(CD, Album) Naxos 8.555853 Canada 2004 Sell This Version