Poli Chavez

Poli Chavez

Real Name:
Napoleon Chavez
Profile:
Napoleon “Poli” Chavez was a Tex-Mex musician and orchestra leader.
Moved to Portland from San Diego in 1978.
(died in 2003)
In Groups:
[a2265730]

Artist

Poli Chavez Discography

Compilations

002 Various 2001: A Space Odyssey Various - Status Breaks Volume Two(LP, Comp) Status (4) 002 US Unknown Sell This Version