Wilfredo Lam

Wilfredo Lam

Real Name:
Wifredo Óscar de la Concepción Lam y Castilla
Profile:
Cuban-born French painter, graphic artist and sculptor, born 2 December 1902 in Sagua la Grande, Cuba and died 11 September 1982 in Paris, France.
Sites:
[a2266047]

Artist

Wilfredo Lam Discography

Visual

Willie Colón Willie Colón - Set Fire To Me (Single) A&M Records UK 1986 Sell This Version
Yellowjackets Yellowjackets - Greenhouse (Album) MCA Records US 1991 Sell This Version