Tee Bruce

Tee Bruce

Real Name:
John Loyd Broussard
Profile:
American disc jockey, accordion builder and repairer, born February 25, 1929 in Port Arthur, Texas; died March 18, 2010 in Beaumont, Texas. He also started his own label, Cajun Jamboree, in 1965 that released ca. 40 records of Cajun music.
Aliases:
[a2266152]

Artist

Tee Bruce Discography Tracks

Compilations

DIAB 8013 Various The Chickens Don't Lay Various - Let's Go To Louisiana! - A Crazy Cajun Compilation(CD, Comp) Edsel Records DIAB 8013 UK 1999 Sell This Version