Bert Stern

Bert Stern

Real Name:
Bertram Stern
Profile:
American fashion and celebrity portrait photographer, born 3 October 1929 in Brooklyn, New York, USA, died 26 June 2013 in Manhattan, New York, USA.
Sites:
[a2266344]

Artist

Bert Stern Discography

Singles & EPs

CA1001 Weegee, Henri Cartier-Bresson, Arthur Rothstein, Bruce Downes, Tana Hoban, Philippe Halsman, Bert Stern, Jacob Deschin, Ralph Baum, John Rawlings, Peter Gowland Weegee, Henri Cartier-Bresson, Arthur Rothstein, Bruce Downes, Tana Hoban, Philippe Halsman, Bert Stern, Jacob Deschin, Ralph Baum, John Rawlings, Peter Gowland - Famous Photographers tell how(12", Smplr) Candid Recordings CA1001 US 1958 Sell This Version